2019 2020 2021

 

2019

 

-29-30.1.2019
Oper Köln – Schauspiel Köln

Gürzenich Orchester Köln

Cologne Opera Orchestra

Studio Production

Andrzejewski, “Die Räuber”

-10.2.2019
St. Maximin, Trier
Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier
Rossini, Stabat Mater

Silja Schindler, Sopran

Agnes Lipka, Sopran

Svetislav Stojanovic, Tenor

Nico Wouterse, Bass

-20.3.2019
Theater Neubrandenburg

Neubrandenburger Philharmonie

Hildegard Lernt Fliegen

Soloist: Andreas Schaerer

-29.3.2019

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Mahler, 6th Symphony “Tragische”

-5.4.2019

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Von Weber, Freischütz Overture

Wieniawski, 2nd Violin Concerto op. 22

Victoria Warzyca, Violin

Beethoven, 8th Symphony op. 93

-8.4.2019
Deutschlandfunk, Köln

Deutscher Musikrat

Auswahlsitzung 2019

-17.5.2019
Teatro Colón de Buenos Aires

Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colón

Coro Estable del Teatro Colón

Caamaño, Música para cuerdas op. 23 

Mozart, Symphony 29 in A Major K 201

Mozart, Exsultate, Jubilate K 165

Marisú Pavón, Sopran

Caamaño, Magnificat op. 20 

-24.5.2019
Herrenhausen Kunstfestspiele, Hannover 

Sky and Heaven

Ensemble Garage

-8.6.2019
WDR Funkhaus, Köln

WDR Funkhausorchester

Cologne Radio Orchestra

Piazzolla, Troilo, Salgán, Pugliese

Marcelo Nisinman, Bandoneón

Jorge & Anabel, Tänzer

-4.7.2019

Piazza Riforma, Lugano

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Estival Festival

Ray Lema, Piano

-7.7.2019
St. Maximin, Trier
Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

Vaughan Williams, 1st Symphony

“A Sea Symphony”

Karola Pavone, Soprano

David Pike, Bariton

-4.9.2019

KKL Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucerne Festival

Lucerne Festival Alumni Orchestra

Rihm, Dis-Kontur

-7.9.2019

KKL Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucerne Festival Late Night

Lucerne Festival Alumni Orchestra

Piazzolla, Decarissimo

Piazzolla, Concerto „Aconcagua“ for Bandoneón and Orchestra

Michael Zisman, Bandoneón

Piazzolla, Tangazo

Piazzolla, Adiós Nonino

-2-9.9.2019

KKL Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucerne Festival

Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

Lucerne Festival Alumni Orchestra

Riccardo Chailly, Conductor

Assistant of Riccardo Chailly

Mosolov, Iron Foundry, op. 19
Schönberg, Five Orchestra Pieces, op. 16
Maderna,  Grande Aulodia for flute, oboe and orchestra

Lucas Navarro, Oboe

Rihm, Dis-Kontur

 -25.9.2019
Akademie der Künste Berlin

Festival Kontakte

Ensemble Garage

Muntendorf, Keep quiet and dance

Omelchuk, Staahaadler Affenstall for Ensemble

Yuka Ohta, Percussion

-16.10.2019

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Música Argentina

“Juan de Dios Filiberto”

Homenaje a Almendra, 50 aniversario

-21.10.2019
U.C.A., Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica UCA

Visiting Professor

Brahms and Schubert

-25.10.2019

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Coro Polifónico Nacional

Sprintz, “Todo Noche”

Ravel, Concerto pour piano et orchestre pour la main gauche

Alexander Panizza, piano

Schnittke, “Nagasaki” op. 19 Oratorio for Choir and Orchestra

Alejandra Malvino, Mezzosoprano 

-23.11.2019
Deutschlandfunk Köln

Ensemble Garage

„Intim“

Portrait Concert

-27.11.2019
Audimax, Uni Trier

Dies Academicus

Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

Brahms op. 62

 

2020

 

-31.1.2020
Audimax, Uni Trier
Collegium Musicum Trier

Agnes Lipka, Sopran

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

-1.2.2020
La Madeleine, Champs-Élysées, Paris

Collegium Musicum Trier

Agnes Lipka, Sopran
Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

-8.2.2020

Hong Kong Tsuen Wan Town Hall

Hong Kong Philharmonic

Respighi, Gli uccelli

Saint-Saens, Carnival of the Animals

Williams, Jurassic Park Suite

Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite

Respighi, Gli Uccelli

Mussorgsky, Night on Bald Mountain

-9.2.2020

Hong Kong Tsuen Wan Town Hall

Hong Kong Philharmonic

Respighi, Gli uccelli

Saint-Saens, Carnival of the Animals

Williams, Jurassic Park Suite

Grieg, Peer Gynt Suite

Respighi, Gli Uccelli

Mussorgsky, Night on Bald Mountain

-16.2.2020
Audimax, Uni Trier
Collegium Musicum Trier

Orchester der Uni Trier

Mozart, Violin Concerto Nr. 1 K.207

Brahms, 3rd Symphony

Slava Chestiglazov, Violin

-11.3.2020

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Beethoven, Egmont Ouverture

Zalcman, Suite for Vibraphone and Orchestra

Pablo Buono, Vibraphone

Beethoven, 2nd Symphony

-27.3.2020

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Mahler, 7th Symphony

-3.4.2020

Teatro San Martín, San Miguel de Tucumán

Benefit Concert Fundación Flexer

Orquesta Estable de Tucumán

Coro Estable de Tucumán

Verdi, Forza del Destino Ouverture

Brahms, Schicksalslied op. 54

Symphony No. 2 in D major, op. 73

-6.4.2020
Deutschlandfunk, Köln

Deutscher Musikrat

Auswahlsitzung 2020

-2.5.2020

Mumbai, India
National Centre for the Performing Arts

Symphony Orchestra of India

Festival Choir

Ginastera, Estancia

Stravinsky, Symphony of Psalms

Palmeri, Magnificat

Palmeri, Las Estaciones

-28.5.2020
Philharmonie Reutlingen

Hildegard Lernt Fliegen

Soloist: Andreas Schaerer

-8.6.2020

Philharmonie Köln

WDR Sinfonieorchester

Abrahamsen, Left alone

Tamara Stefanovich, Piano

Grisey, Mégalithes

Cardew, Bun 2

Recording Session

-16.6.2020

MusikFabrik, Köln

Composer Collider Europe

Recording Session

-18.6.2020
Audimax, Trier

Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

Dvorak, 7th Symphony in D minor, Op. 70

Chilcott Little Jazz Mass

-9.7.2020
Alte Feuerwache, Köln

Ensemble Garage

Video Produktion

-15.8.2020

Ruhrtriennale

Muntendorf, Spektakel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

-16.8.2020
Ruhrtriennale

Muntendorf, Spektakel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

-18.8.2020
Ruhrtriennale

Muntendorf, Spektakel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

-5.9.2020 5:30 pm
Royamount Abbey, France

Ensemble Musikfabrik

Workshop Concert for Young Composers

Ryoko Aoki, Nô performance

Eva Reiter, viola da gamba/Paetzold flutes

-5.9.2020 8:45 pm

Royamount Abbey, France

Ensemble Musikfabrik

Taylor, new work

Cleare, new work

Saunders, Quartet

Aperghis, The Dong with a luminous nose

Francesco Filidei, New work

Peter Eötvös, Secret Kiss

-6.9.2020

Royamount Abbey, France

Ensemble Musikfabrik

Workshop Concert for Young Composers

Ryoko Aoki, Nô performance

Eva Reiter, viola da gamba/Paetzold flutes

-10.9.2020
Oslo, Norway

Oslo Rådhus

Ultima Festival

Ruhrtriennale

Muntendorf, Spektakel

Musiktheater

Stephanie Thiersch, Regie

Norwegian Soloists

Asasello Quartett

Ensemble Garage

16.9.2020
Tanzfaktur Köln

Ensemble Garage

„Deep Listening“

Portrait Concert

-13.9.2020
Kölner Philharmonie

Gürzenich Orchester Köln

Cologne Opera Orchestra

Momentum Project

Haas, Hope. Premiere

Strauss, Serenade op.7

Hartmann, Concerto Funebre

Renaud Capucon, Violin

Mozart, 34th Symphony C Major KV 338

-17.10.2020

Mozart Saal, Donaueschingen

Donaueschinger Musiktage

Ensemble MusikFabrik

Bauckholt, Implicit Knowledge

Barry, No people

Ablinger, Concerto

-18.10.2020

Mozart Saal, Donaueschingen

Donaueschinger Musiktage

Ensemble MusikFabrik

Bauckholt, Implicit Knowledge 

Barry, No people

Ablinger, Concerto

-25.11.2020
Konstantin-Basilika, Trier

Brahms, Akademische Festouvertüre op. 80

Brahms, Schicksalslied, op. 54
Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

-28.11.2020

Hong Kong Tsuen Wan Town Hall

Hong Kong Philharmonic

-16.12.2020

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Coro Polifónico Nacional

Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 1 in C major, Op. 15

Bruno Gelber, Piano

Beethoven, 9th Symphony in D minor, Op. 125

-18.12.2020

Auditorio Nacional CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Coro Polifónico Nacional

Beethoven, 9th Symphony in D minor, Op. 125

 

2021

-1.1.2021
Kölner Philharmonie

Concerto Köln

CPE Bach Sinfonie A-Dur WQ 182/4

Mozart Concerto A-Dur KV 414

Herbert Schuch, Fortepiano

Piazzolla, Melodía en La menor

Piazzolla Fuga y Misterio

Mozart Sinfonie G-Dur KV 124

-7.2.2021
St. Maximin, Trier

Brahms, Tragische Ouvertüre op. 81

Brahms, Begräbnisgesang op. 13

Brahms, Akademische Festouvertüre op. 80

Brahms, Schicksalslied, op. 54

Brahms, Ungarische Tänze

Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

-19.2.2021

Distant Live Stream Köln/Tokyo 

Ensemble Musikfabrik

Peter Eötvös, Secret Kiss

Ryōko Aoki, Noh Theater 

-5.3.2021

Philharmonie de Paris

Cité de la Musique
Ensemble Intercontemporain

Matalón, Las Siete Vidas de un Gato

Rivas, Assemblage

Rizo-Salom, Trois Manifestes

-10-12.3.2021

Philharmonie Köln - ZDF

WDR Sinfonieorchester

Cologne Radio Orchestra

Sánchez-Verdú, La chute de la Maison Usher

Recording Session

-9.4.2021

Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Hong Kong Philharmonic

Brahms, Hungarian Dance 1

Weber, Fagottkonzert

Ben Moermond, Bassoon

Brahms 4th Symphony

-11.4.2021

Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Hong Kong Philharmonic

Vaughan Williams, The Wasps Overture

Milhaud, Le Boeuf sur le Toit

Rimsky Korsakov, Flight of the Bumble Bee

Haydn, Symphony 82 "The Bear"

Saint-Saens, Carnival of the Animals

-15.4.2021

Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Hong Kong Philharmonic

Piazzolla, Tangazo

Piazzolla, The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires

Violin, Jing Wang

Ginastera, Suite Estancia

Piazzolla, Libertango

-17.4.2021

Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Hong Kong Philharmonic

Piazzolla, Tangazo

Piazzolla, The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires

Ginastera, Suite Estancia

Piazzolla, Libertango

4.2021

Köln, Deutschlandfunk

Deutscher Musikrat

Auswahlsitzung 2021

Wergo CD

-14.05.2021

Philharmonie Bad Reichenhall

Ginastera, Variaciones Concertantes

Piazzolla, Aconcagua

Omar Massa, Bandoneón

Piazzolla, Tangazo

-15.05.2021

Philharmonie Bad Reichenhall

Ginastera, Variaciones Concertantes

Piazzolla, Aconcagua

Omar Massa, Bandoneón

Piazzolla, Tangazo

-19-21.5.2021

WDR Funkhaus

Recording Session

Dufourt, Hommage à Charles Nègre for Ensemble

-31.5.2021

Kölner Philharmonie

Ensemble Garage

Maingardt, Lilienstern

Recording Session

Wergo CDs

-19.6.2021

Kölner Philharmonie

MusikFabrik

Eleni Ralli, Hommage to Harry Partch

Video Production

-4.7.2021

St. Maximin, Trier

Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

-11.7.2021

WDR Funkhaus

Landesjugendorchester NRW

Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite

Piazzolla, Suite Punta del Este

Omar Massa, Bandoneón

Mendelssohn, 4th Symphony "Italiana"

-12.7.2021

Wuppertal Historische Stadthalle

Landesjugendorchester NRW

Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite

Piazzolla, Suite Punta del Este

Omar Massa, Bandoneón

Mendelssohn, 4th Symphony "Italiana"

-13.7.2021

Wuppertal Historische Stadthalle

Video Produktion

Landesjugendorchester NRW

Stravinsky, Pulcinella Suite

Piazzolla, Suite Punta del Este

Omar Massa, Bandoneón

Mendelssohn, 4th Symphony "Italiana"

-4.9.2021

Musikfestival, Bern

Ensemble Proton

Omelchuck, Sobyanina, Welch, a.o.

-6.9.2021

LAC Lugano, Switzerland

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

-7.9.2021

LAC Lugano, Switzerland

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

-8.9.2021

Bellinzona, Switzerland

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

-24.9.2021

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Piazzolla, Sinfonía Buenos Aires

Shostakovich, 9th Symphony

-1.10.2021

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Coro Polifónico Nacional

Castro, Cantata Martín Fierro

Sibelius, 5th Symphony

-20.11.2021

Lucerne Festival

KKL Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra

"Water/Nature"

Lockwood, Lewis, Lim

-20.11.2021

Lucerne Festival

KKL Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestr

"From Darkness to Light" Oliveros, Amaya, Hurtado, Cox

21.11.2021

Lucerne Festival

KKL Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra

“Rainfall 1”

-16.12.2021

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Coro Polifónico Nacional

Beethoven, 9th Symphony

-17.12.2021

Sala Sinfónica CCK, Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Coro Polifónico Nacional

Beethoven, 9th Symphony

-6.2.2021
Audimax, Trier

Kurka, Good Soldier Schweik Suite

Dvorak, Strings Serenade 

Chilcott, Jazz Mass

Collegium Musicum Trier

Chor und Orchester Uni Trier

-3.2022

Gewandhaus zu Leipzig

Ensemble Tempus-Konnex

Kourliandski, Dasein 

Streich, Francesca  

Bianchi, Sulfureo

Ligeti, Piano Concerto

-25.3.2022

Waterloo, Canada

Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony

-26.3.2022

Waterloo, Canada

Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony

-2.4.2022

Musikkollegium Winterthur

-28.4.2022

Philharmonie Reutlingen

-6.5.2022

Bad Reichenhall Philharmonie

Bad Reichenhaller Philharmoniker

Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Respighi, Gli Uccelli

Schubert, 8th Symphony, Große Sinfonie in C-Dur

-7.5.2022

Bad Reichenhall Philharmonie

Bad Reichenhaller Philharmoniker

Rossini, Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Respighi, Gli Uccelli

Schubert, 8th Symphony, Große Sinfonie in C-Dur

VIEW PAST CONCERTS